Image | Name | Regiment | Date of death | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Private Whitwell 74254 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Corporal William Hill Threadgold 21244 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Captain Saunders | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 35) | ||
Private Mcdonnell 68233 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Hall 47071 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Corporal Gifford 29889 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Hewitt 117472 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Owens 41119 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Corporal Woodall 49112 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Denny 260021 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Harold Simmons 34868 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 21/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Woods 32454 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private William Henry Jones 32191 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Robinson 53624 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Second Lieutenant Alfred Cecil Taylor | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Private Jevins 68246 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Frederick George Peters 27203 | East Surrey Regiment | 21/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Lance Corporal William Henry Arnold 39452 | East Surrey Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 18) | ||
Lance Corporal Challis 21747 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Hunter 63751 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 24/10/1918 | ||
Private Willers 70090 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private John William Holliday 50742 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Private Wolstencroft 27314 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Bowler 16729 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Lance Corporal Robert Harold Sales 205695 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 24/10/1918 (aged 18) | ||
Private Shaw 17702 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Walkden 292023 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Metcalf 35270 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private South 68263 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Brown 28400 | Wiltshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Serjeant Cyril Lewis 18981 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Private Joseph Harley 238022 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Company Serjeant Major Judge 9020 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Lance Serjeant Smith 241082 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Lance Corporal Ralph Norman Bell 24870 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Private Simmons 8762 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Lieutenant Trelawny | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Lance Corporal Arthur Gollop 41400 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Gunby 116717 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private John Henry Newham 29035 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Private Newton 64891 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 24/10/1918 | ||
Private Robert Smith 50789 | Border Regiment | 21/10/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Charles John Agombar 202647 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 28) | ||
Private Chapman 25408 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Donohue 42832 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Scarff 39481 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Speakman 52190 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Keeling 116093 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Threadgold 33507 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Armstrong 50782 | Border Regiment | 21/10/1918 | ||
Private Beniston 95529 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Ernest Davison 68412 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Haddon 91604 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Lawson 68080 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 18) | ||
Private Noble 28622 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Robert Copley 48492 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Ormson 68238 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Waite 50802 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Sylvester 10649 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Lieutenant Colonel William Edgar Thomas | East Yorkshire Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 36) | ||
Private Ernest Appleton Ringrose 44186 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Underwood 202032 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Weller 32170 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Private Anderson 37905 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Serjeant Knight 52203 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Walsh 45050 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Lance Serjeant George William Bellamy 16631 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Cantrill 48497 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Gwilym Evans 67883 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Lydiate 32206 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Waters 47106 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Butler 52175 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Carter 70083 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Corporal John Hird 14773 | Border Regiment | 21/10/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private David Gilston Hardon 50765 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Brassington 68308 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Harry Greaves 34493 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Corporal Law 14607 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private William George Addington 73306 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Second Lieutenant Fowler | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Rowland 51307 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Exley 37158 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 24/10/1918 | ||
Private Thompson 50660 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Private Albert Bland 62673 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 18) | ||
Private Collins 44211 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Robinson 44084 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal Charles Cedric Carter 70094 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Gunner Hyde 269790 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private John George Jepson 116572 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Corporal Davies 23268 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Ernest Ward 96515 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Knibbs 7656 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Parker 50783 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Cunningham 53054 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Foster 35432 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Serjeant Needham 235614 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Hope 244978 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 32) | ||
Private Kimber 63682 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Haithwaite 38699 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Harvey 52087 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Wethers 203964 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 24/10/1918 | ||
Private Cheetham 58454 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Serjeant Kelly 68320 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Neild 41710 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Cane 44795 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Charles Bailey 42371 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Phillips 29572 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Spencer 76882 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Whittaker 76877 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Sheldon 100905 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Sydney John Asman 100991 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Bradbury 67866 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Harry Coad 45158 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 22/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Small 201259 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal Critchlow 263130 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Phipps 263025 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 21/10/1918 | ||
Private Arthur Robinson 95516 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private John Edward Cooke 49229 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Drury 82788 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Davies 213880 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 | ||
Private Whitby 68253 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Private Percy Beddoe 52852 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Jewitt 39701 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 25/10/1918 | ||
Rifleman Knowles 56589 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 12/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Prentice 43820 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Tiltman 39016 | East Surrey Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 18) | ||
Private Harold Wilson Tyson 34926 | Border Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Arthur Walker 28107 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Serjeant Theophilus Albert James Walker 68146 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 31) | ||
Private Martin 38530 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Wood 52192 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Private Cook 70072 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Theodore Edgar 63742 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Private Grint 74114 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Flitcroft 68166 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Corporal Onion 244966 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Serjeant Percy James Woollett 235339 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 20/10/1918 (aged 28) | ||
Private Thomas Brown 37939 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Leigh 30099 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 22/10/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal John Thomson 41210 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Lance Corporal Brear 10544 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private James Jones 39905 | Wiltshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Second Lieutenant William Henry Thomas Cothill | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Potts 30793 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 | ||
Private Percy George Lee 41215 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Charles Henry Seaman 43155 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/10/1918 (aged 21) |
Date of death | Casualties | With Life Story links | With images |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday 12 October 1918 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Sunday 20 October 1918 | 33 | 36 | 1 |
Monday 21 October 1918 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
Tuesday 22 October 1918 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Wednesday 23 October 1918 | 98 | 100 | 4 |
Thursday 24 October 1918 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Friday 25 October 1918 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Parish | Diocese | Casualties | With Life Story links | With images |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tollard Royal | Wiltshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Eastwood | Broxtowe | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Horninglow and Eton | East Staffordshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sandon and Burston | Stafford | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Defford | Wychavon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Seaham | County Durham | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Winston | County Durham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Shotley Low Quarter | Northumberland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Much Wenlock | Shropshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Treverbyn | Cornwall | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Selston | Ashfield | 1 | 1 | 0 |
St. Neots | Huntingdonshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Drigg and Carleton | Copeland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Alnwick | Northumberland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Thurcaston and Cropston | Charnwood | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Carluke | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Efenechtyd | Denbighshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Pontypridd | Rhondda Cynon Taf | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Strickland Ketel | South Lakeland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Penketh | Warrington | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Airmyn | East Riding of Yorkshire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Hanham Abbots | South Gloucestershire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Aspatria | Allerdale | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cockermouth | Allerdale | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Maryport | Allerdale | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Hayton | Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Wetheral | Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Seascale | Copeland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Saddleworth | Oldham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Ripley | Amber Valley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Pilsley | North East Derbyshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
New Milton | New Forest | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Dover | Dover | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Twyford and Thorpe | Melton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Castle Donington | North West Leicestershire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Folkingham | South Kesteven | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Ropsley and Humby | South Kesteven | 1 | 1 | 0 |