| Petty Officer Stoker Raphael Gence 312415 | ALIAS | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Sutton 21716 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Charles Benjamin Heath K/41973 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Raphael Auguste Genee 312415 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sergeant John Leslie Berry 1620 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Gunner Charles Alfred Kedge 38512 | Australian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Cecil Bernard Feneley 35604 | Australian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Lieutenant Robert Darling | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Hodgson 152460 | 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private William Henry Rose 92717 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Corporal Frederick Ernest Nichols 21992 | Leicestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Able Seaman Robert Weir J/21573 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner Herbert George Somers 34082 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Ernest Randle G/63105 | Middlesex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Bombardier Arthur Percival Salvage 291631 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner Errington Beadle 90187 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Chief Petty Officer George Arthur Owen 201273 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Second Lieutenant Noel Frederick Bishop | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Phillips 316038 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Arthur Richard Jordan 702524 | London Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Cornelius Bawden 3764 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Serjeant Walter Gordon Whinney 25062 | Leicestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Stanley G. Roberts 36262 | Wiltshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal Alfred Heber Collett 23199 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Armament Staff Serjeant Eddington T/2366 | Army Ordnance Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Walford SS/5619 | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private William James Mogg 26129 | New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Deck Hand Richard Charles Jenkin | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Charlie Agusta Starkey K/3796 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick William Shadwell M/10909 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William Ames K/25984 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Amey | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Bagshaw 26348 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Mayo 138417 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Archibald Denys Irving | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Harley Bentham | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Astley 355230 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Second Lieutenant Clarence Waller Hulme | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Walter Buckley 202574 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Sapper Flowers 496383 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Boniface 320391 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Lucas 201965 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Willis 105737 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Stoddart 53226 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Driver Patrick Joseph Connolly 1250345 | Canadian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal Franklin Garfield Fruin 25/178 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Ayre 4/8537 | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Robert William Gray 49705 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Calder 91080 | Canadian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Bombardier Thomas Throsby Smyth-King 1319 | Australian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Arthur William Broughton 168498 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Bricknell M2/079924 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Clerk 1st Class William Emrys Foster 404110 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Serjeant Sydney Hookway 61856 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper Robson 459678 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Percy Calvert 175790 | Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own) | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Third Engineer Arthur Hoole | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Soldier Gregori Kissel | Russian Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Corporal Clifford Peter Parker 45652 | Essex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Joseph Ogden 49684 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Captain Reginald Livesey Whalley | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant William Holland Cole | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Charles William Moger PO/15920 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Harold Gurney Davis | Royal Naval Reserve | 16/09/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Carl Hahn | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant David Henry Siddall | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant John Edward Patrick Nicholson | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper Churchill 486191 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Moon 5388 | Rifle Brigade | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner Henry Morris 57865 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William Smith SS/106699 | Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5889) HMS Victory | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Taylor 105773 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Watson 32927 | Leicestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private William Mcgowan S/31857 | Cameron Highlanders | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sepoy Faqir Ullah 3478 | 22nd Punjabis | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sepoy Mehr Khan 3523 | 89th Punjabis | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Harold Dobson 175220 | Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own) | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Leading Seaman George Robb 6152A | Royal Naval Reserve | 16/09/1918 | |
| Able Seaman William Frederick Harden London Z/5095 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 16/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Harry William Sharman 133030 | Machine Gun Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Adcock 240803 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Arthur Hinder | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Carpenter Louis Hansen | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 51) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William Trevor Jones K/35845 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Musketier Otto Heimbach | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Dakin | Wiltshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Burgess Beach 1265 | Welsh Guards | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Osey 27940 | Leicestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Walton | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Brookes 58986 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Sidney Young Hockedy PLY/12391 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Crosby 23796 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Corporal William Topham 49774 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lieutenant George Anderson | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Hector Hibberd 267273 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Evans 145503 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sapper Thaw WR/350207 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Carpenter 52482 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Tobin 22254 | South Lancashire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Serjeant Stewart 93551 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Revelle | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Jemadar Gulab Singh | 154th Indian Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Engineer Joseph Taylor Fisher | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman James Hagan | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Gunner Frank Foster Baron 14814 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Richard Speakman 265061 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William George Grove K/39457 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Officer's Cook 1st Class Alfred Herbert Hill 354708 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Bailey 41216 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Galloway 42153 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Corporal Reinhart 1000638 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Fred Marshall 36784 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 16/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Lieutenant Harrison | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Ellis 43804 | Essex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Barritt G/63917 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Veacock 21952 | Royal Defence Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 47) | |
| 2nd Corporal James Davis WR/250284 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Clarke 28754 | South Lancashire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Frost S/8407 | Rifle Brigade | 16/09/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Captain Charles Franklin Galbraith | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Rifleman Dhansing Bhandari 3011 | 39th Garhwal Rifles | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Richard Bradley 6941 | Royal Irish Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Albert Baker 288508 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alfred Beatty M/28409 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Graham 116407 | 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private James Mulrooney 79862 | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Eric Bernard Andrews | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private James Gilliver PO/9387 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Abbott 238168 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Fireman Chas Reyniers | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Robert Clifton J/83010 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Albert Curt J/86100 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class John Wills K/51320 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Soldat Nikolaus Fehr | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Internierter Maximilian Wiedemann | German Civilian | 16/09/1918 | |
| Driver William John Johnson 950967 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Alexander Thompson 155598 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Deane 32487 | Devonshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Mcauliffe 1034 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Gibson 79874 | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Newell 169611 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private William Ernest Mudie M2/080740 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Fred Tate 175607 | Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own) | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman Thomas James Phillips Wales/Z/3897 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Cragen G/50956 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Reynolds R/11977 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Frederick Ernest Calvert 97372 | Tank Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Deck Hand Foulger 3771/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 16/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Driver Edwin Bathurst Crane 676600 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Corporal Wickman 29461 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Barker 203666 | Worcestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Garnett 40061 | Yorkshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Driver Kallu 535 | Mule Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Stanley Smith 175738 | Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own) | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Alford 308073 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Petty Officer Walter Lake 222452 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Gunner William Munro Hutchinson 118099 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lieutenant James Richardson Montgomery | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Lawrence Brotherton 626453 | Honourable Artillery Company | 16/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Laverack 36617 | Leicestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Jeffery M/334627 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Walter Charles Valentine 3/2919 | Essex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant Griffin | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Henry O'bernie Furlong 55714 | New Zealand Division Employment Company | 16/09/1918 | |
| Fireman Timmerman | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Thomas Makin M/3787 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Netzel 255861 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Labourer Nicola Azzopardi 7819 | Maltese Labour Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Captain Weekes | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Moodie | Seaforth Highlanders | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Ivo John Richard Waters 74059 | Welsh Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Nika Singh 680 | Indian Machine Gun Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Williams 70080 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Cook John Barbosa | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 66) | |
| Private Samuel Laird S/24723 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Driver Vaughan Gilbert Trease 6406 | Australian Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Nichol 200081 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Barnett 49599 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Jack Arthur Lewis | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private William Thomas Greenfell Matthews 202129 | Hampshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Scorer K/51313 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private William Charles Eden 45392 | Worcestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Grenadier Wilhelm Abresch | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Percy William Tainton 7568 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Green 235152 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner Blake 59925 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private John Edward Grainger 235406 | Leicestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| First Officer James Preston | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Fireman Ludovico Colomiri | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| First Mate Thomas Richardson | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 51) | |
| Engineman William Charles Oldman 1378ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas Dickson K/33972 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Alfred Joseph Johnson K/19408 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Hugh Sands 1911 | Highland Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Laing 260217 | Gordon Highlanders | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Lieutenant Reginald Victor Hepburn | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private James Boone Rushton 73460 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Young J/81852 | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Wilson G/5671 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private William Wood 15149 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Frost SS/116497 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant John Reid | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Mathew Vincent Prendergast | Army Chaplains' Department | 16/09/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private John Baird 46837 | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Fred Barritt 60029 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Albert Charles 261497 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Gunner William John Le Breton 53635 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Hibberd 305708 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private John Gibbs 13489 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Serwano Katende 565 | East African Army Medical Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Green 241572 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Steward 1st Class Oliver Samuel (Thomas) Baker | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Walter Albert Card K/7261 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Munday 315324 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Bombardier William Holmes 710289 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Martin Small K/51318 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Driver Hall T/392317 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Ernest Butcher 154381 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Corporal Dive 320428 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Walton 64108 | Royal Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Captain William Ernest Dawson | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Johnson M/283164 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Charles Thomas Williams 14514 | South Lancashire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Rifleman Frank Peet A/202194 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Charles Nicholas Gilbert 2356 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Samuel Schumacher 38727 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Pacey 45424 | Suffolk Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lance Serjeant Goff 40306 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Bernard Walker 175680 | Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own) | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Arthur William Wylde | Royal Marines | 16/09/1918 | |
| Langri Ishripershed Chettri MT/3537 | Followers Central Depot | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Sydney George Reynolds 49258 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Charles Bertie Hearn 58845 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Robinson 25340 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Hall 320151 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Fred Briggs 34776 | Yorkshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Rogerson | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Harold Phillips 35126 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Fleetwood Andrews | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Master William Gray | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Serjeant Leonard Murphy 237023 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal Gerald Charles Brett 7174 | East Surrey Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class William Nettleship K/51279 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Shipwright 2nd Class Frank Rhodes M/2451 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant William Bliss Ramskill | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner Charles Harold Tucker 40223 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Merlin 83690 | Canadian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sapper Swaddling WR/502972 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Jermany 876723 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Iestyn Morgan 18203 | Welsh Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Telegraphist Bond 6143 | Indian Postal and Telegraph Department | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sepoy Chet Singh 817 | 128th Indian Pioneers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas Richard Mills SS/111470 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Boy Servant John James Whitington L/10879 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Soldat Erwin Mueller | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Elton Syrus Green 225473 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Samuel Procter 228863 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant Alan Ostler | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Driver Alfred George Brooker 900608 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Christopher Whitehouse G/43048 | Middlesex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Arthur Billington 188910 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Harold P Clapp 36274 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Price 1124 | Middlesex Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Serjeant Frost 6103 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| First Engineer John Hunter | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Fireman Abdul Ali | Indian Merchant Service | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sapper Thomas Holmes 463630 | Canadian Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private William Withington 97056 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Flight Lieutenant George Leonard Bryars | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Leading Seaman Oliver Thake SS/3381(Ch) | Royal Navy, HMS Hibiscus | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Edward C. Wade G/39623 | Middlesex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Bombardier George William Bacon 33123 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Labourer Jabru Negi Bhimtal/3901 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Serjeant West 114643 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Joe Thomas | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lieutenant William Clarence Mcgregor | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Wilfred Ephraim Littlewood 35782 | Yorkshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman John Barnes J/24560 | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper William Wilson 324207 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Chief Steward Thomas Ambrose Smith | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sergeant Hugo Johann Schiffmann | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Bombardier Fry 279813 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Armstrong 835282 | 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Bull 108450 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private George Harry Jeffery 203840 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Second Lieutenant Julien Percy Ferreira | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Sowar Abdul Shakur Khan 3804 | 7th Hariana Lancers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Gray 200273 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Cook Fred Juleff | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Alfred William Newell Barker CH/19498 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Calvert 63770 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Admiral Shaw 18983 | Coldstream Guards | 16/09/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private John Archibald Young 27256 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 16/09/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Writer 3rd Alfred Bernard Shaw M/22794 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Charles Whitaker 46267 | Leicestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Stevens 239734 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Andrew Gilchrist Robertson | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Farrow 203218 | South Lancashire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Dina 18949 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal W. C. Malcolm Wright 43928 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private James Fyfe Mcdonald 23262 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Petty Officer Telegraphist Amor PO/231633 | Royal Navy, HMS Britannia | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Stoker Morgan 14168 | Royal Naval Reserve | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Jagat Singh Negi 3237 | 39th Garhwal Rifles | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Ravine | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Wireless Operator Thomas Owen Price | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Wireless Operator Arthur Byatt | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Ordinary Seaman George Allanton J/86211 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ralph Duke Greenwood M/25854 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Pemberton R/39594 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Signaller Bellingham J/63054(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Anns 16388 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Captain Hugh William Caley | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Second Lieutenant Leslie Bernard Simmonds | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman Sukansing Limbu 2666 | 7th Gurkha Rifles | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private 1st Class Arthur Pickard 234035 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sailor Kenneth John Thomas Goddard | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Private William Edgar James Hodge 140535 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Robert Knight K/26183 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Thompson Smith K/51330 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Harold Reginald Wright | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private James 330227 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private David Proudfoot Fulton S/5644 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Fredrick William Herdman 104032 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Corporal Bell 314156 | Canadian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Page 944531 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Peter Alexander Earle Mccraken | Highland Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Kodje Dagomba 9571 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Robert Wilson Crosthwaite S/22538 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 16/09/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Davies 53674 | Welsh Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private John Wilson 48327 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Lekh Ram 745 | 154th Indian Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sajawal Khan 2360 | 66th Punjabis | 16/09/1918 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frederick Walter Simpson M/32151 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class George Stubbs K/51329 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sailor Laura | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Gibbon 5905 | Army Cyclist Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Hammond 62520 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Clayton 14900 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Serjeant Robert Austin Webb 200902 | Hampshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner Arthur Brocklehurst 4828 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Corporal Horace Paybody 12815 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Gill 27464 | East Lancashire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private John Henry Eden 50436 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Lockwood 35973 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sailor Nakamura | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Leading Stoker Robert Mcgregor Wray K/14212 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gefreiter Jakob Katzner | German Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner John William Willmott 4079 | Australian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Mcgovern 3086379 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Spink 66196 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Wallace 38683 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Clyde Mcdonald Harper 5042 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sepoy Neki 3599 | 48th Indian Pioneers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Fireman Abdul Hamid | Indian Merchant Service | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Walter James Callaghan 2881 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Boyd 40927 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Arthur Gaunt 33075 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Davies 197036 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Serjeant Grant Murray Pinson M2/153057 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Bombardier Wickham 55681 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Peter Gallagher 3807 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Second Mate Crowther | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Thomas Brebner Mackie M/32031 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Burke 2984 | Welsh Guards | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Wilfrid Norminton 107930 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Gerald Clyde Pyke 629571 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Rifleman John James Shepherd Trischler 55651 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant William Roy Pickthall | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Lumsden 30643 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Trimmer Murphy 5884/TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Francis Sheridan 57959 | Welsh Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 17) | |
| First Officer Thomas Hilyard Jenkins | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 58) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William Stephen Bennett K/19414 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Ernest Page 320100 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Leslie Arnott | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Mccann 76461 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Whitehurst 242397 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Leading Seaman Nott J/12590 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 16/09/1918 | |
| Second Engineer Louis Gordon Markland | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Darling 52309 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Captain William Douglas Kenyon | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Arthur Alfred Gover 6936 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Corporal Willison 205114 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Corporal John Martindale 74397 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Able Seaman Miguel Delgado Moreno | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Charles Howard K/13989 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Miller K/29131 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Frank Henry Bush 54486 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Dray 41715 | Cameron Highlanders | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Francis 58087 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Bombardier Frederick William Dellow 102758 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Aitken 377016 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Bailey 100069 | Royal Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sapper Harold Harker 166930 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lieutenant William Clarence Murray | ALIAS | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Miller 57970 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Serjeant Nichols 771991 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Stanley Miller 39297 | Essex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Mclaughlin 32581 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Iddrissa Gotey A/2163 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Romain Theriault 856692 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Lance Corporal William Lyall Mayne 23431 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Master Reid | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 | |
| Chief Engine Room Artificer Charles Cowdrey 271332 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Broumpton 552083 | London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Christopher Jobson SS/116072 | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Second Lieutenant Lewis Edward Morgan | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Willie Van Rooy 1641 | Cape Corps, S.A. Forces | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private William Rose 42261 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Mess Room Steward Arthur Thomas Vittle | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Donkeyman Karl Steinberg | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Sidney Thomas Newbery CH/14240 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Leading Stoker Alfred Henry Mottram SS/115438 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Walter Stenson K/44005 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Osborn 4020279 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Gariba Tamasky A/2677 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Woodcock 201930 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Labourer Himmat Deesa/1428 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Ralph N. Mcadam 105766 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Hynd S/25188 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Foster 2418340 | 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Noakes 57810 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Fitzgerald | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Hansson 3031938 | 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Mullen 4/8070 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Thorp 46907 | South Wales Borderers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Hubert James Jones 201598 | Welsh Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Second Lieutenant Topping | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Driver Kutta 11489 | Supply and Transport Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Matthew Waugh K/51444 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Stevedore Chu King 5358 | Port Administration and River Conservancy Department | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Earnest Simpson 25298 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Patrick A. Coyle 49282 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Henry Galpin 10426 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Bombardier Joseph Harold Griffin 11/809A | New Zealand Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private John Jones 3232428 | 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Kent 43847 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Wireless Telegraph Operator John Tague | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Edward Burleigh Markquick | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Lance Corporal Forwell 203159 | Seaforth Highlanders | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Edwin Knapp K/7749 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Peter Martin 238767 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Able Seaman John Mackenzie | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Cartwright 46588 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Harry Watson 320045 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Driver Barratt T/253663 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Eric John Kenton 44683 | South Wales Borderers | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Fireman Olaf Fenrick | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Fireman John Goniotakis | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Master Snowdon | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Guy Arthur Jones Ashwin | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Bradley 175052 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Amoah A/1258 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Montgomery M2/395201 | Army Service Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Frederick French G/14711 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Deck Hand Frank Norman Oliver 13797/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Able Seaman Andrew Lennox | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Arthur William Francis Millington 186120 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Herbert Hudson 134672 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Bombardier Joseph Patrick Baxter 410 | Australian Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Alfred George Charles Barnett 44994 | Essex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Serjeant Whitehurst 201010 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Second Lieutenant Felton | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner William Edward Bond 124692 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private 2nd Class William Waters 262908 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Serjeant Lepine 43808 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John William Benson M/15317 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Shipwright 2nd Class Michael Sullivan M/2503 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Chapman 79674 | Royal Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sapper Robert John Woosnam 450537 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Frank Donnelly G/69301 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Chief Engineer James Murphy | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 53) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas Bridge SS/116362 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private William Davies 21401 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Driver Cripps 239868 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Smith 9320 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 16/09/1918 | |
| Junior Reserve Attendant Harper M/33582 | Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper Cecil Williamson 300936 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private David Birrell 138173 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Follower Babu Lal LKCD/8715 | Supply and Transport Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Frederick Cheeseman 50090 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Major Alan Primrose Beveridge | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Ashbridge 235762 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant Beagan 6728 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private George Ratcliff 275148 | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Albert Edward Newman C/63429 | Royal Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Thomas Scholes 201933 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Petty Officer William Jacob Copp J/10584 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Arthur Ernest Brown 57953 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant Patrick Joseph Crinnion 16388 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Charles Stephen Jackman K/4600 | Royal Navy, HMS Hamadryad | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Starman 7000 | Norfolk Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Donkeyman Alphonse Vicario | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 48) | |
| 1st Steward Henry Moss Jackson | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 46) | |
| Private Smith 351609 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Walter Williams 185879 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Skea 15767 | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Squires 315252 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Barrie 200357 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Kenyon 36215 | Cheshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Gibbons 40737 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Bombardier Albert Smart 238452 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Boy 1st Class John Coshell J/51892(Dev) | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Follower Jhandu MTCD/10307 | Indian Machine Gun Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Brown 71022 | Durham Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Liddle 3081173 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Pioneer Edgington 210786 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Follower Mamashi 1808 | Syce Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Staff Serjeant Frederick Lewis Davies A/2197 | Army Ordnance Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Arthur Lawrence Hamilton 238212 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Mckeiffrey S/7281 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Fireman Ali Hindi | Indian Merchant Service | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Burke 2174 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Fireman John Katsouras | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Wireless Operator John Dickson | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Private Oliver 1069815 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Paul Nicol | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner Howard Frank Dines 177593 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Major Thomas Llewelyn Davies | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Robert William Baker 860790 | London Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Soldat Josef Ludescher | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Thomas 17687 | Welsh Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Smith 35614 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Sidney William Large 111947 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner Skates RMA/14263 | Royal Marine Artillery | 16/09/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Wildish K/1015 | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Sapper White 167640 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Captain James Glen | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Subadar Major Raman Singh | 154th Indian Infantry | 16/09/1918 | |
| Driver Gana 130 | Mule Corps | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Hawkins 317257 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Able Seaman Charles Kinson J/62580 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Leading Seaman William Bush T/32076 | Royal Navy, HMS Vivid | 16/09/1918 | |
| Leading Seaman Chapman 229569(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Reginald Harry Lewis 25900 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Oscar William Dean 17891 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Rifleman William Moore 573294 | London Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Rifleman Pirtha Sing Limbu 2842 | 7th Gurkha Rifles | 16/09/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Tom Stamp 191430 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sergeant Heinrich Tofern | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Richard Vollert | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Company Serjeant Major William Wilson 6444 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Charles Newton 229749 | Royal Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Bombardier Cull 135398 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner William Frederick Meyer 2043 | South African Heavy Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman White 21820(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Africa | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Feasey 38685 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Denny James Crickmore Lythaby 15537 | Suffolk Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lieut-Commander Reginald James Blakeney Drew | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Ship's Corporal William Henry Maynard 119261 | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke | 16/09/1918 (aged 52) | |
| Stoker 1st Class George Collingwood Robson SS/117718 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Stoker 1st Class George Henry Taylor 298837 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Captain James Ewing Phillips | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner James Atkinson Jowett 95172 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Second Lieutenant George James Paul Holton | Middlesex Hussars | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Daniel G. Reeves 148492 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Alcide Langlois 1105074 | Canadian Infantry | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Joseph William Fredrick Loughran 42030 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Haigh 99729 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Arjun Singh 2182 | Burma Military Police | 16/09/1918 | |
| Rifleman Frank Leslie Soanes R/38992 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 16/09/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Able Seaman Harry Page | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Able Seaman Bertram Barlow J/15962 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner Joseph Wallace 307243 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Young 96663 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 | |
| Cadet Elmer Worden 154631 | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sapper Leonard Victor Gore 43238 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal William Renwick 43405 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Alfred Hare Tomlin | Royal Air Force | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Green 235152 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Charles Park 15233 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 16/09/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Fireman Statis Kiskines | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Naik Ramansing Gurung 285 | 11th Gurkha Rifles | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Payne 24849 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 16/09/1918 | |
| Private Cavana 41318 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 16/09/1918 | |
| Gunner John Arnott 951632 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Batterton 48624 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Sapper Allan George Honeybone 259515 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Sapper David Hendry Glover 140788 | Royal Engineers | 16/09/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Arthur James Williams 302441 | Royal Scots | 16/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant Braide 13644 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/09/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner Herbert Samuel Orange 148267 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/09/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Fireman Pedro Gonzalez | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Able Seaman Nicholas Seeberg | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 56) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Henry Cave K/7773 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gefreiter Kurt Fleck | German Army | 16/09/1918 | |
| Sailor William Eliel Haggblom | Mercantile Marine | 16/09/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Percival Jack Roberts Harden J/85740 | Royal Navy, HMS Glatton | 16/09/1918 (aged 18) | |